Skip to content

Find a trade or city

electrician · Overland Park, KS

Hamilton Plumbing, Heating, A/C & Rooter

Official Overland Park location page explicitly advertises electrical installations/repairs to residents and businesses.

57of 79 rankedResidential service sourcedWhole-business reviews

Company website ↗ Google listing ↗

Google rating4.7
Reviews13,007
Local Score4.70
Observed Oct 13, 2026. Reviews cover all services and may differ from the live listing. See the formula.

Residential service evidence

Official Overland Park location page explicitly advertises electrical installations/repairs to residents and businesses.

Company service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

Limits of this evidence. Company sources describe advertised services; they do not certify workmanship, licensing or insurance. This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office. City service-area page establishes service coverage, not by itself a physical office at the stored Google address. Confirm your address and exact scope before hiring.

Listing and score

Business name
Hamilton Plumbing, Heating, A/C & Rooter
Dated Google listing address
8155 Lenexa Dr, Overland Park, KS 66214
Listed city
Overland Park, KS
Phone from listing (Oct 13, 2026)
+1 913-243-3961
Imported search category
Electrician (not verified as Google primary category)
Google place ID
ChIJH98mmVHrwIcR7sk0nz05SY0
Google observation
4.7 on 13,007 whole-business reviews, Oct 13, 2026
Ranking status
Metro rank 57 of 79
Local Score
4.70; fixed prior: 15 reviews at 4.5; no bonuses
Current licenses and manufacturer tiers
Not certified by this edition. Verify with the issuing authority.

A Google listing is tracked separately from other branches of the same brand. Review totals are not merged. A rating measures customer sentiment, not code compliance, insurance or workmanship.

Questions about this company

How is Hamilton Plumbing, Heating, A/C & Rooter ranked?

It is #57 of 79 ranked electrical contractors in the October 2026 edition. Its Local Score is 4.70, computed from the whole-business Google rating and review count observed Oct 13, 2026. No credential or commercial bonus applies.

Is Hamilton Plumbing, Heating, A/C & Rooter licensed?

Current licensing is not certified by this edition. Ask the company for the legal business name and license number applicable to your project address, then check with the issuing authority. An unknown credential is not a finding that a company is unlicensed.

What residential service is supported?

Official Overland Park location page explicitly advertises electrical installations/repairs to residents and businesses. Source checked Oct 24, 2026. This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office. City service-area page establishes service coverage, not by itself a physical office at the stored Google address.

Ranked alternatives listed in Overland Park

  1. Rank8

    Fusion Electric

    Company explicitly offers home electrical repair and installation across Kansas City, with panels, wiring and lighting services.

    Overland Park, KS Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating4.9 1,039 reviews
    Local Score4.89How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  2. Rank43

    Mr. Electric of Overland Park

    Official Overland Park branch page expressly offers residential electrical repairs, upgrades and installations across Johnson County and KC metro.

    Overland Park, KS Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Scope and source limits

    This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office.

    Google rating4.8 230 reviews
    Local Score4.78How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  3. Rank63

    Aj Plumbing & Electric Llc

    Company explicitly offers residential electrical service and rewiring in Johnson County alongside plumbing/gas work.

    Overland Park, KS Residential service sourced Multi-trade listing Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating4.8 18 reviews
    Local Score4.66How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  4. Rank77

    JMC Electric

    Company expressly offers residential panel, switch, breaker, remodeling and troubleshooting services in Kansas City/Overland Park.

    Overland Park, KS Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating4.4 54 reviews
    Local Score4.42How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

Cite this record

Best Kansas City. “Hamilton Plumbing, Heating, A/C & Rooter — Overland Park, KS electrician.” October 2026 edition; Google observed Oct 13, 2026, service source checked Oct 24, 2026. https://bestkansascity.com/electricians/hamilton-plumbing-heating-a-c-and-rooter-overland-park-ks/