Skip to content

Find a trade or city

electrician · Mission, KS

MVP Air Conditioning, Heating, Plumbing & Electric

Company explicitly offers electrical services to keep homes safe in the Greater Kansas City area alongside HVAC/plumbing.

36of 79 rankedResidential service sourcedWhole-business reviews

Company website ↗ Google listing ↗

Google rating4.8
Reviews5,182
Local Score4.80
Observed Oct 13, 2026. Reviews cover all services and may differ from the live listing. See the formula.

Residential service evidence

Company explicitly offers electrical services to keep homes safe in the Greater Kansas City area alongside HVAC/plumbing.

Company service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

Limits of this evidence. Company sources describe advertised services; they do not certify workmanship, licensing or insurance. This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office. Confirm your address and exact scope before hiring.

Listing and score

Business name
MVP Air Conditioning, Heating, Plumbing & Electric
Dated Google listing address
6820 Squibb Rd, Mission, KS 66202
Listed city
Mission, KS
Phone from listing (Oct 13, 2026)
+1 913-214-1212
Imported search category
Electrician (not verified as Google primary category)
Google place ID
ChIJX2XLqintwIcRAg5CDIR6xj8
Google observation
4.8 on 5,182 whole-business reviews, Oct 13, 2026
Ranking status
Metro rank 36 of 79
Local Score
4.80; fixed prior: 15 reviews at 4.5; no bonuses
Current licenses and manufacturer tiers
Not certified by this edition. Verify with the issuing authority.

A Google listing is tracked separately from other branches of the same brand. Review totals are not merged. A rating measures customer sentiment, not code compliance, insurance or workmanship.

Questions about this company

How is MVP Air Conditioning, Heating, Plumbing & Electric ranked?

It is #36 of 79 ranked electrical contractors in the October 2026 edition. Its Local Score is 4.80, computed from the whole-business Google rating and review count observed Oct 13, 2026. No credential or commercial bonus applies.

Is MVP Air Conditioning, Heating, Plumbing & Electric licensed?

Current licensing is not certified by this edition. Ask the company for the legal business name and license number applicable to your project address, then check with the issuing authority. An unknown credential is not a finding that a company is unlicensed.

What residential service is supported?

Company explicitly offers electrical services to keep homes safe in the Greater Kansas City area alongside HVAC/plumbing. Source checked Oct 24, 2026. This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office.

Ranked alternatives listed in Mission

  1. Rank10

    Jeremy Electrical

    Company explicitly offers residential and commercial electrical work in Mission, Johnson County and the KC metro.

    Mission, KS Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating4.9 996 reviews
    Local Score4.89How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  2. Rank35

    KB Complete Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electrical Inc.

    Official Mission service page explicitly addresses homeowner electrical needs and lists the company’s electrical service offering.

    Mission, KS Residential service sourced Multi-trade listing Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Scope and source limits

    This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office. City service-area page establishes service coverage, not by itself a physical office at the stored Google address.

    Google rating4.8 9,427 reviews
    Local Score4.80How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

Cite this record

Best Kansas City. “MVP Air Conditioning, Heating, Plumbing & Electric — Mission, KS electrician.” October 2026 edition; Google observed Oct 13, 2026, service source checked Oct 24, 2026. https://bestkansascity.com/electricians/mvp-air-conditioning-heating-plumbing-and-electric/