Skip to content

Find a trade or city

siding contractor · Raytown, MO

Bordner Home Improvement

The company offers siding and exterior remodeling for Kansas City homeowners.

33of 85 rankedResidential service sourcedWhole-business reviews

Company website ↗ Google listing ↗

Google rating4.8
Reviews1,961
Local Score4.80
Observed Oct 13, 2026. Reviews cover all services and may differ from the live listing. See the formula.

Residential service evidence

The company offers siding and exterior remodeling for Kansas City homeowners.

Company service source ↗ · checked Oct 23, 2026.

Limits of this evidence. Company sources describe advertised services; they do not certify workmanship, licensing or insurance. Service evidence was available through a cached company-page result; the live page could not be independently read during this check. Regional company service is supported. A distinct current Overland Park office was not independently confirmed; do not merge separate Google listings or review counts. Confirm your address and exact scope before hiring.

Listing and score

Business name
Bordner Home Improvement
Dated Google listing address
11701 E State Rte 350, Raytown, MO 64138
Listed city
Raytown, MO
Phone from listing (Oct 13, 2026)
+1 816-451-3846
Imported search category
Siding contractor (not verified as Google primary category)
Google place ID
ChIJ91wYBHfhwIcR8Tpg454H7gI
Google observation
4.8 on 1,961 whole-business reviews, Oct 13, 2026
Ranking status
Metro rank 33 of 85
Local Score
4.80; fixed prior: 15 reviews at 4.5; no bonuses
Current licenses and manufacturer tiers
Not certified by this edition. Verify with the issuing authority.

A Google listing is tracked separately from other branches of the same brand. Review totals are not merged. A rating measures customer sentiment, not code compliance, insurance or workmanship.

Questions about this company

How is Bordner Home Improvement ranked?

It is #33 of 85 ranked siding contractors in the October 2026 edition. Its Local Score is 4.80, computed from the whole-business Google rating and review count observed Oct 13, 2026. No credential or commercial bonus applies.

Is Bordner Home Improvement licensed?

Current licensing is not certified by this edition. Ask the company for the legal business name and license number applicable to your project address, then check with the issuing authority. An unknown credential is not a finding that a company is unlicensed.

What residential service is supported?

The company offers siding and exterior remodeling for Kansas City homeowners. Source checked Oct 23, 2026. Service evidence was available through a cached company-page result; the live page could not be independently read during this check. Regional company service is supported. A distinct current Overland Park office was not independently confirmed; do not merge separate Google listings or review counts.

Cite this record

Best Kansas City. “Bordner Home Improvement — Raytown, MO siding contractor.” October 2026 edition; Google observed Oct 13, 2026, service source checked Oct 23, 2026. https://bestkansascity.com/siding-contractors/bordner-home-improvement-raytown-mo/