Skip to content

Find a trade or city

siding contractor · Independence, MO

Continental Siding - Independence Showroom

The company describes whole-home siding projects and lists its Independence showroom.

57of 85 rankedResidential service sourcedWhole-business reviews

Company website ↗ Google listing ↗

Google rating4.7
Reviews1,411
Local Score4.70
Observed Oct 13, 2026. Reviews cover all services and may differ from the live listing. See the formula.

Residential service evidence

The company describes whole-home siding projects and lists its Independence showroom.

Company service source ↗ · checked Oct 23, 2026.

Limits of this evidence. Company sources describe advertised services; they do not certify workmanship, licensing or insurance. Availability can change. Confirm your address and exact scope before hiring.

Listing and score

Business name
Continental Siding - Independence Showroom
Dated Google listing address
13714 E 42nd Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055
Listed city
Independence, MO
Phone from listing (Oct 13, 2026)
+1 816-737-2700
Imported search category
Siding contractor (not verified as Google primary category)
Google place ID
ChIJueZsmZPiwIcRdt7PF3KvMpg
Google observation
4.7 on 1,411 whole-business reviews, Oct 13, 2026
Ranking status
Metro rank 57 of 85
Local Score
4.70; fixed prior: 15 reviews at 4.5; no bonuses
Current licenses and manufacturer tiers
Not certified by this edition. Verify with the issuing authority.

A Google listing is tracked separately from other branches of the same brand. Review totals are not merged. A rating measures customer sentiment, not code compliance, insurance or workmanship.

Questions about this company

How is Continental Siding - Independence Showroom ranked?

It is #57 of 85 ranked siding contractors in the October 2026 edition. Its Local Score is 4.70, computed from the whole-business Google rating and review count observed Oct 13, 2026. No credential or commercial bonus applies.

Is Continental Siding - Independence Showroom licensed?

Current licensing is not certified by this edition. Ask the company for the legal business name and license number applicable to your project address, then check with the issuing authority. An unknown credential is not a finding that a company is unlicensed.

What residential service is supported?

The company describes whole-home siding projects and lists its Independence showroom. Source checked Oct 23, 2026. Company advertising is not an inspection of completed work.

Ranked alternatives listed in Independence

  1. Rank35

    DHI Roofing Kansas City

    The company advertises residential siding repair/restoration and identifies Kansas City among its locations.

    Independence, MO Residential service sourced Multi-trade listing Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 23, 2026.

    Google rating4.8 660 reviews
    Local Score4.79How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  2. Rank62

    Blue Rain Roofing & Restoration

    The company offers siding inspections and replacement options for homes with Kansas City metro coverage.

    Independence, MO Residential service sourced Multi-trade listing Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 23, 2026.

    Google rating4.7 96 reviews
    Local Score4.67How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  3. Rank66

    Window World of Kansas City

    The siding service page offers vinyl siding installation for homes. The contact page lists both Independence and Lenexa showrooms.

    Independence, MO Residential service sourced Multi-trade listing Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 23, 2026.

    Scope and source limits

    Current official contact page lists Independence (16501 E Truman Road) and Lenexa (9160 Marshall Drive) showrooms. The current Lenexa phone differs from the stored record; phone was not changed by this review.

    Google rating4.6 568 reviews
    Local Score4.60How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  4. Rank84

    Cardinal Contractors

    The Kansas City location page explicitly offers vinyl, cedar and fiber cement siding installation for homeowners and businesses and identifies an Independence office.

    Independence, MO Residential service sourced Multi-trade listing Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 23, 2026.

    Google rating4.0 22 reviews
    Local Score4.20How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

Cite this record

Best Kansas City. “Continental Siding - Independence Showroom — Independence, MO siding contractor.” October 2026 edition; Google observed Oct 13, 2026, service source checked Oct 23, 2026. https://bestkansascity.com/siding-contractors/continental-siding-independence-showroom/