Skip to content

Find a trade or city

electrician · Kansas City, MO

Anthony Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electric

Company advertises electrical repairs/upgrades in the Kansas City area alongside HVAC/plumbing. Review aggregate is across company services.

6of 79 rankedResidential service sourcedWhole-business reviews

Company website ↗ Google listing ↗

Google rating4.9
Reviews3,324
Local Score4.90
Observed Oct 13, 2026. Reviews cover all services and may differ from the live listing. See the formula.

Residential service evidence

Company advertises electrical repairs/upgrades in the Kansas City area alongside HVAC/plumbing. Review aggregate is across company services.

Company service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

Limits of this evidence. Company sources describe advertised services; they do not certify workmanship, licensing or insurance. This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office. Confirm your address and exact scope before hiring.

Listing and score

Business name
Anthony Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electric
Dated Google listing address
7667 NW Prairie View Rd #200, Kansas City, MO 64151
Listed city
Kansas City, MO
Phone from listing (Oct 13, 2026)
+1 816-568-0031
Imported search category
Electrician (not verified as Google primary category)
Google place ID
ChIJ7_DSWlBfwIcR96rhlumk6Xo
Google observation
4.9 on 3,324 whole-business reviews, Oct 13, 2026
Ranking status
Metro rank 6 of 79
Local Score
4.90; fixed prior: 15 reviews at 4.5; no bonuses
Current licenses and manufacturer tiers
Not certified by this edition. Verify with the issuing authority.

A Google listing is tracked separately from other branches of the same brand. Review totals are not merged. A rating measures customer sentiment, not code compliance, insurance or workmanship.

Questions about this company

How is Anthony Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electric ranked?

It is #6 of 79 ranked electrical contractors in the October 2026 edition. Its Local Score is 4.90, computed from the whole-business Google rating and review count observed Oct 13, 2026. No credential or commercial bonus applies.

Is Anthony Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electric licensed?

Current licensing is not certified by this edition. Ask the company for the legal business name and license number applicable to your project address, then check with the issuing authority. An unknown credential is not a finding that a company is unlicensed.

What residential service is supported?

Company advertises electrical repairs/upgrades in the Kansas City area alongside HVAC/plumbing. Review aggregate is across company services. Source checked Oct 24, 2026. This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office.

Ranked alternatives listed in Kansas City

  1. Rank2

    Pure Light Electric LLC

    Advertises residential, commercial and industrial electrical services across the Kansas City metro on both sides of the state line.

    Kansas City, MO Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating5.0 147 reviews
    Local Score4.95How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  2. Rank3

    Local H Electric, LLC

    Company advertises residential electrical repair, whole-home rewiring, panels and outlets across named Kansas City metro cities.

    Kansas City, MO Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating5.0 125 reviews
    Local Score4.95How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  3. Rank17

    Current Solutions Electric

    Company explicitly advertises residential electrical repair and upgrades across Kansas City; homepage names 6500 Troost Avenue.

    Kansas City, MO Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Scope and source limits

    This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office.

    Google rating4.9 327 reviews
    Local Score4.88How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  4. Rank25

    AD'S Team Electric, LLC.

    Company explicitly serves residential and commercial electrical clients throughout the Kansas City metropolitan area, including installations, upgrades, repairs and remodeling.

    Kansas City, MO Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating4.9 98 reviews
    Local Score4.85How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  5. Rank29

    Anderson Electrical LLC

    Company explicitly advertises residential and commercial electrical services throughout the Kansas City area.

    Kansas City, MO Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating5.0 27 reviews
    Local Score4.82How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

Cite this record

Best Kansas City. “Anthony Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electric — Kansas City, MO electrician.” October 2026 edition; Google observed Oct 13, 2026, service source checked Oct 24, 2026. https://bestkansascity.com/electricians/anthony-plumbing-heating-cooling-and-electric-kansas-city-mo/