Skip to content

Find a trade or city

electrician · Pleasant Valley, MO

C.M. Mose & Son

Electrical-services page explicitly serves homes and businesses in Pleasant Valley, Liberty and greater Kansas City, including EV circuits, panels and repairs.

5of 79 rankedResidential service sourcedWhole-business reviews

Company website ↗ Google listing ↗

Google rating4.9
Reviews3,930
Local Score4.90
Observed Oct 13, 2026. Reviews cover all services and may differ from the live listing. See the formula.

Residential service evidence

Electrical-services page explicitly serves homes and businesses in Pleasant Valley, Liberty and greater Kansas City, including EV circuits, panels and repairs.

Company service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

Limits of this evidence. Company sources describe advertised services; they do not certify workmanship, licensing or insurance. This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office. Service evidence was available through a cached company-page result. The check date records when we read it, not when the company last updated it. Company provides HVAC/plumbing/electrical; Google reviews cover all listed services, not electrical work alone. Confirm your address and exact scope before hiring.

Listing and score

Business name
C.M. Mose & Son
Dated Google listing address
6603 Royal St, Pleasant Valley, MO 64068
Listed city
Pleasant Valley, MO
Phone from listing (Oct 13, 2026)
+1 816-339-5190
Imported search category
Electrician (not verified as Google primary category)
Google place ID
ChIJi62vZrX4wIcRxCLsmaweIEU
Google observation
4.9 on 3,930 whole-business reviews, Oct 13, 2026
Ranking status
Metro rank 5 of 79
Local Score
4.90; fixed prior: 15 reviews at 4.5; no bonuses
Current licenses and manufacturer tiers
Not certified by this edition. Verify with the issuing authority.

A Google listing is tracked separately from other branches of the same brand. Review totals are not merged. A rating measures customer sentiment, not code compliance, insurance or workmanship.

Questions about this company

How is C.M. Mose & Son ranked?

It is #5 of 79 ranked electrical contractors in the October 2026 edition. Its Local Score is 4.90, computed from the whole-business Google rating and review count observed Oct 13, 2026. No credential or commercial bonus applies.

Is C.M. Mose & Son licensed?

Current licensing is not certified by this edition. Ask the company for the legal business name and license number applicable to your project address, then check with the issuing authority. An unknown credential is not a finding that a company is unlicensed.

What residential service is supported?

Electrical-services page explicitly serves homes and businesses in Pleasant Valley, Liberty and greater Kansas City, including EV circuits, panels and repairs. Source checked Oct 24, 2026. This brand has separate listings in this edition. Reviews remain separate; company-wide service information does not independently confirm each branch office. Service evidence was available through a cached company-page result. The check date records when we read it, not when the company last updated it. Company provides HVAC/plumbing/electrical; Google reviews cover all listed services, not electrical work alone.

Ranked alternatives listed in Pleasant Valley

  1. Rank60

    Joe Kilowatt, Inc.

    Company explicitly provides residential electrical maintenance, repairs, installations and home EV charging across Kansas City.

    Pleasant Valley, MO Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating4.7 194 reviews
    Local Score4.69How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

  2. Rank66

    Palmer Electric

    Company explicitly offers home electrical work and business electrical construction across the Greater Kansas City metro.

    Pleasant Valley, MO Residential service sourced Whole-business reviews

    Service source ↗ · checked Oct 24, 2026.

    Google rating4.8 10 reviews
    Local Score4.62How we rank

    Observed Oct 13, 2026

Cite this record

Best Kansas City. “C.M. Mose & Son — Pleasant Valley, MO electrician.” October 2026 edition; Google observed Oct 13, 2026, service source checked Oct 24, 2026. https://bestkansascity.com/electricians/c-m-mose-and-son/